House Bill No. 53
[…] (1) There is an account for telecommunications services for the handicapped persons with disabilities in the state special revenue fund in the state treasury. The account consists of:

(a)  all monetary contributions, gifts, and grants received by the committee as provided in 53-19-309; and

(b)  all charges billed and collected pursuant to 53-19-311.

(2)  The money in the account is allocated to the committee for purposes of implementing this part.

(3)  All expenditures of the committee in administering this part must be paid from money deposited in the account."



Section 67.  Section 53-20-102, MCA, is amended to read:

"53-20-102.   Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)  "Board" or "mental disabilities board of visitors" means the mental disabilities board of visitors created by 2-15-211.