House Bill No. 53
[…] (5)  may accept and use gifts to carry out this part."



Section 55.  Section 53-7-105, MCA, is amended to read:

"53-7-105.   Eligibility. A person with an employment handicap a disability is eligible for vocational rehabilitation services if the department, after full investigation, determines that the person may become employable or achieve accepted vocational objectives through the provision of vocational rehabilitation services that are made available as provided for in 53-7-108."



Section 56.  Section 53-7-301, MCA, is amended to read:

"53-7-301.   Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)  (a) "Blindness" means a visual disability in which:

(i)  a person's central visual acuity does not exceed 20/200 in the better eye with correcting lenses; or

(ii) a person's visual field at the widest diameter subtends an angle no greater than 20 degrees.