House Bill No. 391
[…] (3)  In addition to the fees and charges in subsection (1), the secretary of state shall charge and collect from each limited liability partnership a license fee of:

(a)  $50 at the time of registration under 30-13-203; and

(b)  $50 at the time of each renewal of registration under 30-13-206 through 30-13-208.

(4) Fees and charges established under this section may be paid by credit card and may be discounted for payment processing charges paid by the secretary of state to a third party."



Section 9.  Section 30-16-103, MCA, is amended to read:

"30-16-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

(1)  "Board of review" means the body established to provide policy direction to the department of revenue in designing and recommending to the legislature the implementation of a plan for a business registration and licensing system.