Senate Bill No. 36
[…] (12) it is a product intended as an ingredient of another food and when used according to the directions of the purveyor will result in the final food product being adulterated or misbranded;

(13) it is a color additive, unless its packaging and labeling are in conformity with such packaging and labeling requirements applicable to such that color additive prescribed under the provisions of the federal act;

(14) it is labeled "organic", "organically grown", "naturally grown", "ecologically grown", or "biologically grown" but does not conform to the definition in 50-31-222."



Section 213.  Section 50-31-301, MCA, is amended to read:

"50-31-301.   Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)  "Antibiotic drug" means any drug intended for use by man humans containing any quantity of any chemical substance which that is produced by a microorganism and which that has the capacity to inhibit or destroy microorganisms in dilute solution (including the chemically synthesized equivalent of