Senate Bill No. 36
[…] (14) "Vocational rehabilitation services" means the following services: medical diagnosis, vocational guidance, vocational counseling, vocational placement, rehabilitation training, rehabilitation engineering, physical restoration, transportation, occupational licenses, customary occupational tools and equipment, maintenance, training books and materials, group facilities, family services, followup services, and any other goods and services provided for by rule and that the department determines to be necessary to rehabilitate the person."



Section 242.  Section 53-19-102, MCA, is amended to read:

"53-19-102.   Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)  "Community home for persons with severe disabilities" means a facility licensed by the department, as provided for in 52-4-201 through 52-4-205.

(2)  "Department" means the department of public health and human services established in 2-15-2201.