Senate Bill No. 36
[…] A formal budget document includes a printed and publicly distributed budget proposal or recommendation, an introduced bill, or a bill developed during the legislative appropriation process or otherwise during a legislative session."



Section 83.  Section 15-70-125, MCA, is amended to read:

"15-70-125.   Highway nonrestricted account. There is a highway nonrestricted account in the state special revenue fund. All interest and penalties collected under this chapter, except those collected by a justice's court, must, in accordance with the provisions of 15-1-501(6), be placed in the highway nonrestricted account."



Section 84.  Section 15-70-235, MCA, is amended to read:

"15-70-235.   Tribal motor fuels administration account. (1) There is a special revenue account called the tribal motor fuels administration account.