2001 Montana Legislature
[…] Section 3.  Section 71-1-303, MCA, is amended to read:

     "71-1-303.  Definitions. As used in this part, unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Beneficiary" means the person named or otherwise designated in a trust indenture as the person for whose benefit a trust indenture is given or his the person's successor in interest, and who shall may not be the trustee.