2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (b)  requirements for recipients to cooperate with the state agency administering the child support enforcement program established under Title IV-D of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. 651, et seq.; and

     (c)  disqualification for failure to perform actions required by other means-tested programs, for failure to cooperate with the state agency administering the child support enforcement program under Title IV-D of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. 651, et seq., or for failure to pay court-ordered child support as provided in sections 819, 822, and 823 of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, 7 U.S.C. 2015."



     Section 14.  Section 53-2-902, MCA, is amended to read:

     "53-2-902.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Department" means the department of public health and human services provided in Title 2, chapter 15, part 22.