2001 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:



     Section 1.  Section 15-32-601, MCA, is amended to read:

     "15-32-601.  (Temporary) Definitions. For the purposes of this part, unless otherwise required by the context, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Collect" means the collection and delivery of reclaimable materials to a recycling or reclaimable materials processing facility.