2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (7)  such additional investment funds as that may be expressly required by law or may be determined by that the board of investments to determines be are necessary to fulfill fiduciary responsibilities of the state with respect to funds from a particular source."



     Section 10.  Section 17-7-150, MCA, is amended to read:

     "17-7-150.  Definitions. As used in 17-7-151, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Current biennium" means the biennium during which the legislature is meeting in regular session.

     (2)  "Next biennium" means the biennium for which the regular session of the legislature makes appropriations.

     (3)  (a) "State resources" means:

     (i)  the general fund;