2001 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:



     Section 1.  Section 20-7-436, MCA, is amended to read:

     "20-7-436.  Definitions. For the purposes of 20-7-435 and this section, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  (a) "Children's psychiatric hospital" means a freestanding hospital in Montana that:

     (i)  has the primary purpose of providing clinical care for children and youth whose clinical diagnosis and resulting treatment plan require in-house residential psychiatric care; and