2003 Montana Legislature
[…] (uu)  wines;

     (vv)  malt beverages and liquors;

     (ww)  distilled alcoholic liquors;

     (xx)  merchandise not otherwise classified;

     (yy)  cosmetics and toilet preparations;

     (zz)  detergents and soaps.

     (3)  The classes of services are as follows:

     (a)  miscellaneous;

     (b)  advertising and business;

     (c)  insurance and financial;

     (d)  construction and repair;

     (e)  communications;

     (f)  transportation and storage;

     (g)  material treatment;

     (h)  education and entertainment."

 

     Section 11.  Section 30-13-332, MCA, is amended to read:

     "30-13-332.  Fraudulent registration. Any person who, for himself the person's own sake or on behalf of any other person, procures the filing or registration of any mark in the office of the secretary of state under the provisions of this part by knowingly making any false or fraudulent representation or declaration, verbally or in writing or by any other fraudulent means, is liable to pay all damages sustained in consequence of such the filing or registration. Such damages Damages may be recovered by or on behalf of the injured party in any court of competent jurisdiction."

 

     Section 12.  Section 30-13-333, MCA, is amended to read:

     "30-13-333.  Infringement.