2003 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 69-3-1302, MCA, is amended to read:

     "69-3-1302.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Commission" means the public service commission provided for in 2-15-2602.

     (2)(1)  "Customer" means a person who has purchased telecommunications services from a telecommunications carrier.

     (2) "Electronic signature" has the meaning as provided in 30-18-102.