2007 Montana Legislature
[…] (b)  funds provided by state government agencies and by local governments to carry out the purposes of this part; and

     (c)  proceeds allocated to the account as provided in 15-38-106; and

     (d)(c)  funds provided by any other public or private sector organization or person in the form of gifts, grants, or contracts specifically designated to carry out the purposes of this part."

 

     Section 24.  Section 90-2-1103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "90-2-1103.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Department" means the department of natural resources and conservation provided for in Title 2, chapter 15, part 33.

     (2)  "Financially feasible" means that adequate funds are available to complete the project as approved.