2007 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 69-3-1402, MCA, is amended to read:

     "69-3-1402.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Customer" means a natural gas customer or consumer of natural gas supply or natural gas transmission facilities, storage facilities, or distribution facilities.

     (2)  "Distribution facilities" means those facilities that are not transmission facilities: