2007 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 2-3-114, MCA, is amended to read:

     "2-3-114.  Enforcement. The district courts of the state have jurisdiction to set aside an agency decision under this part upon petition made within 30 days of the date of the decision of any person whose rights have been prejudiced. A petition pursuant to this section must be filed within 30 days of the date on which the petitioner learns, or reasonably should have learned, of the agency's decision."

 

     Section 2.  Section 2-3-213, MCA, is amended to read:

     "2-3-213.  Voidability. Any decision made in violation of 2-3-203 may be declared void by a district court having jurisdiction.