2015 Montana Legislature
[…] (2)  This part may not be construed to limit any agreement by the commissioner with a company an insurer regarding unclaimed life insurance benefits.

     (3)  For the purposes of this part, the term "annuity contract" does not include an annuity used to fund an employment-based retirement plan or program when the insurer is not committed by terms of the annuity contract to pay death benefits to the beneficiaries of specific plan participants."

 

     Section 17.  Section 33-22-132, MCA, is amended to read:

     "33-22-132.  Coverage for mammography examinations. (1) Each group or individual medical expense, cancer, and blanket disability policy, certificate of insurance, and membership contract that is delivered, issued for delivery, renewed, extended, or modified in this state must provide minimum mammography examination coverage.

     (2)  For the purpose of this section, "minimum mammography examination" means:

     (a)  one baseline mammogram for a woman who is 35 years of age or older and under 40 years of age;