2015 Montana Legislature
[…] (27)(28) upon request and in compliance with confidentiality requirements of state and federal law, disclose to interested parties all school district student assessment data for a test required by the board of public education;

     (28)(29) administer the distribution of guaranteed tax base aid in accordance with 20-9-366 through 20-9-369; and

     (29)(30) perform any other duty prescribed from time to time by this title, any other act of the legislature, or the policies of the board of public education."

 

     Section 2.  Section 20-7-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "20-7-101.  Standards of accreditation. (1) Standards of accreditation for all schools must be adopted by the board of public education upon the recommendations of the superintendent of public instruction. The superintendent shall develop recommendations in accordance with subsection (2). The recommendations presented to the board must include an economic impact statement, as described in 2-4-405, prepared in consultation with the negotiated rulemaking committee under subsection (2).