2017 Montana Legislature
[…] (b)  requirements for recipients to cooperate with the state agency administering the child support enforcement program established under Title IV-D of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. 651, et seq.; and

     (c)  disqualification for failure to perform actions required by other means-tested programs, for failure to cooperate with the state agency administering the child support enforcement program under Title IV-D of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. 651, et seq., or for failure to pay court-ordered child support as provided in sections 819, 822, and 823 of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, 7 U.S.C. 2015."

 

     Section 13.  Section 53-2-902, MCA, is amended to read:

     "53-2-902.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Department" means the department of public health and human services provided in Title 2, chapter 15, part 22.

     (2)  "Employment and training demonstration project" means the employment and training program for recipients of financial assistance who are participating in the FAIM project.