1999 Montana Legislature
[…] (3)  The fees must be placed in a predatory animal control fund separate from the fund provided for in 81-7-303. The money in the predatory animal control fund may be expended by the board of county commissioners only for the predatory animal control program."



     Section 166.  Section 85-9-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "85-9-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Applicant" means any a person residing within the boundaries of the proposed district making a request for a study of the feasibility of forming a conservancy district.