Print Version
Print Banner Print

(H)Agriculture -- Standing Committee

Rep. FRED ANDERSON (R)
Rep. JACOB BACHMEIER (D)
Rep. BECKY BEARD (R)
Rep. BRYCE BENNETT (D)
Rep. WILLIS CURDY (D)
Rep. JOHN L FLEMING (D)
Rep. MOFFIE FUNK (D)
Rep. JIM HAMILTON (D)
Rep. BILL HARRIS (R)
Rep. DENNIS LENZ (R)
Rep. WENDY MCKAMEY (R)
Rep. DALE MORTENSEN (R)
Rep. JAMES O'HARA (R)
Rep. ANDREA OLSEN (D)
Rep. ZAC PERRY (D)
Rep. GORDON PIERSON (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. ALAN REDFIELD (R)--Chair
Rep. VINCE RICCI (R)
Rep. WALT SALES (R)
Rep. LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY (R)
Rep. SCOTT STAFFANSON (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. PEGGY WEBB (R)
Rep. JONATHAN WINDY BOY (D)

(H)Appropriations -- Standing Committee

Rep. NANCY BALLANCE (R)--Chair
Rep. DAN BARTEL (R)
Rep. RANDY BRODEHL (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. TOM BURNETT (R)
Rep. ROB COOK (R)
Rep. MIKE CUFFE (R)
Rep. KIMBERLY DUDIK (D)
Rep. JANET ELLIS (D)
Rep. CARL GLIMM (R)
Rep. BRADLEY MAXON HAMLETT (D)
Rep. KENNETH HOLMLUND (R)
Rep. MIKE HOPKINS (R)
Rep. DONALD W JONES (R)
Rep. JIM KEANE (D)
Rep. JON KNOKEY (R)
Rep. RYAN LYNCH (D)
Rep. KELLY MCCARTHY (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. JIMMY PATELIS (R)
Rep. RAE PEPPERS (D)
Rep. MARILYN RYAN (D)
Rep. BRAD TSCHIDA (R)
Rep. TOM WOODS (D)

(H)Business and Labor -- Standing Committee

Rep. FRED ANDERSON (R)
Rep. WILLIS CURDY (D)
Rep. AMANDA CURTIS (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. ROSS FITZGERALD (R)
Rep. MOFFIE FUNK (D)
Rep. BRUCE GRUBBS (R)
Rep. STEVE GUNDERSON (R)
Rep. DENLEY LOGE (R)
Rep. MARK NOLAND (R)--Chair
Rep. ANDREA OLSEN (D)
Rep. GORDON PIERSON (D)
Rep. VINCE RICCI (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. ADAM ROSENDALE (R)
Rep. CASEY SCHREINER (D)
Rep. SHARON STEWART-PEREGOY (D)
Rep. JEREMY TREBAS (R)
Rep. SUE VINTON (R)
Rep. JONATHAN WINDY BOY (D)
Rep. DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (R)

(H)Education -- Standing Committee

Rep. FRED ANDERSON (R)
Rep. JACOB BACHMEIER (D)
Rep. BECKY BEARD (R)
Rep. BRYCE BENNETT (D)
Rep. SETH BERGLEE (R)--Chair
Rep. AMANDA CURTIS (D)
Rep. JEFF ESSMANN (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. MOFFIE FUNK (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. EDWARD GREEF (R)
Rep. GREG HERTZ (R)
Rep. JEAN PRICE (D)
Rep. CASEY SCHREINER (D)
Rep. LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY (R)
Rep. SCOTT STAFFANSON (R)
Rep. SUE VINTON (R)
Rep. PEGGY WEBB (R)
Rep. SUSAN WEBBER (D)

(H)Ethics -- Standing Committee

Rep. BILL HARRIS (R)--Chair
Rep. ELLIE HILL SMITH (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. WENDY MCKAMEY (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. SHANE MORIGEAU (D)

(H)Energy, Technology, and Federal Relations -- Standing Committee

Rep. LAURIE BISHOP (D)
Rep. GERALDINE CUSTER (R)
Rep. DENISE HAYMAN (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. ADAM HERTZ (R)
Rep. AUSTIN KNUDSEN (R)
Rep. CASEY KNUDSEN (R)
Rep. NATE MCCONNELL (D)
Rep. SHANE MORIGEAU (D)
Rep. JAMES O'HARA (R)
Rep. ANDREA OLSEN (D)
Rep. ZAC PERRY (D)
Rep. ALAN REDFIELD (R)
Rep. ADAM ROSENDALE (R)
Rep. DEREK SKEES (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. SHARON STEWART-PEREGOY (D)
Rep. DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (R)--Chair

(H)Fish, Wildlife, and Parks -- Standing Committee

Rep. BOB BROWN (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. ZACH BROWN (D)
Rep. VIRGINIA COURT (D)
Rep. KELLY FLYNN (R)--Chair
Rep. TOM JACOBSON (D)
Rep. GEORGE KIPP III (D)
Rep. CASEY KNUDSEN (R)
Rep. DENLEY LOGE (R)
Rep. JEAN PRICE (D)
Rep. MATT REGIER (R)
Rep. ADAM ROSENDALE (R)
Rep. RAY SHAW (R)
Rep. BRIDGET SMITH (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. SHARON STEWART-PEREGOY (D)
Rep. SUE VINTON (R)
Rep. TOM WELCH (R)
Rep. KERRY WHITE (R)

(H)Human Services -- Standing Committee

Rep. MARY ANN DUNWELL (D)
Rep. BILL HARRIS (R)
Rep. ELLIE HILL SMITH (D)
Rep. TOM JACOBSON (D)
Rep. JESSICA KARJALA (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. KATHY KELKER (D)
Rep. DENNIS LENZ (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. FORREST MANDEVILLE (R)
Rep. GORDON PIERSON (D)
Rep. MATT REGIER (R)
Rep. VINCE RICCI (R)
Rep. WALT SALES (R)
Rep. BARRY USHER (R)
Rep. KIRK WAGONER (R)--Chair
Rep. TOM WELCH (R)

(H)Judiciary -- Standing Committee

Rep. SETH BERGLEE (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. LAURIE BISHOP (D)
Rep. BOB BROWN (R)
Rep. VIRGINIA COURT (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. ALAN DOANE (R)--Chair
Rep. JENNY ECK (D)
Rep. BILL HARRIS (R)
Rep. ELLIE HILL SMITH (D)
Rep. KATHY KELKER (D)
Rep. CASEY KNUDSEN (R)
Rep. THERESA MANZELLA (R)
Rep. NATE MCCONNELL (D)
Rep. SHANE MORIGEAU (D)
Rep. DALE MORTENSEN (R)
Rep. ZAC PERRY (D)
Rep. MATT REGIER (R)
Rep. LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY (R)
Rep. BARRY USHER (R)
Rep. KIRK WAGONER (R)

(H)Legislative Administration -- Standing Committee

Rep. KIM ABBOTT (D)
Rep. SETH BERGLEE (R)
Rep. MIKE CUFFE (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. ALAN DOANE (R)
Rep. MARY ANN DUNWELL (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. WYLIE GALT (R)
Rep. JIM HAMILTON (D)
Rep. DENNIS LENZ (R)
Rep. MARK NOLAND (R)
Rep. ZAC PERRY (D)
Rep. GORDON PIERSON (D)
Rep. VINCE RICCI (R)--Chair
Rep. SUSAN WEBBER (D)
Rep. DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (R)

(H)Local Government -- Standing Committee

Rep. KIM ABBOTT (D)
Rep. LAURIE BISHOP (D)
Rep. AMANDA CURTIS (D)
Rep. GERALDINE CUSTER (R)
Rep. MARY ANN DUNWELL (D)
Rep. DAVE FERN (D)
Rep. ROSS FITZGERALD (R)
Rep. FRANK GARNER (R)
Rep. EDWARD GREEF (R)--Chair
Rep. BRUCE GRUBBS (R)
Rep. STEVE GUNDERSON (R)
Rep. DENISE HAYMAN (D)
Rep. ADAM HERTZ (R)
Rep. JESSICA KARJALA (D)
Rep. KATHY KELKER (D)
Rep. STEVE LAVIN (R)
Rep. FORREST MANDEVILLE (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. DEREK SKEES (R)
Rep. KATHY SWANSON (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. JEREMY TREBAS (R)
Rep. BARRY USHER (R)
Rep. SUSAN WEBBER (D)
Rep. DANIEL ZOLNIKOV (R)

(H)Natural Resources -- Standing Committee

Rep. KIM ABBOTT (D)
Rep. BOB BROWN (R)
Rep. ZACH BROWN (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. VIRGINIA COURT (D)
Rep. WILLIS CURDY (D)
Rep. ROSS FITZGERALD (R)
Rep. JOHN L FLEMING (D)
Rep. KELLY FLYNN (R)
Rep. WYLIE GALT (R)
Rep. STEVE GUNDERSON (R)
Rep. THERESA MANZELLA (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. DALE MORTENSEN (R)
Rep. MARK NOLAND (R)
Rep. KERRY WHITE (R)--Chair
Rep. JONATHAN WINDY BOY (D)

(H)Rules -- Standing Committee

Rep. BRYCE BENNETT (D)
Rep. SETH BERGLEE (R)
Rep. ROB COOK (R)
Rep. ALAN DOANE (R)
Rep. KIMBERLY DUDIK (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. JENNY ECK (D)
Rep. RON EHLI (R)
Rep. JEFF ESSMANN (R)--Chair
Rep. GREG HERTZ (R)
Rep. KATHY KELKER (D)
Rep. FORREST MANDEVILLE (R)
Rep. THERESA MANZELLA (R)
Rep. NATE MCCONNELL (D)
Rep. SHARON STEWART-PEREGOY (D)
Rep. BRAD TSCHIDA (R)
Rep. KIRK WAGONER (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. TOM WOODS (D)

(H)State Administration -- Standing Committee

Rep. JACOB BACHMEIER (D)
Rep. BRYCE BENNETT (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. GERALDINE CUSTER (R)
Rep. JOHN L FLEMING (D)
Rep. FRANK GARNER (R)
Rep. EDWARD GREEF (R)
Rep. DENISE HAYMAN (D)
Rep. JESSICA KARJALA (D)
Rep. AUSTIN KNUDSEN (R)
Rep. DENNIS LENZ (R)
Rep. FORREST MANDEVILLE (R)--Chair
Rep. WENDY MCKAMEY (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. JEAN PRICE (D)
Rep. WALT SALES (R)
Rep. RAY SHAW (R)
Rep. DEREK SKEES (R)
Rep. SCOTT STAFFANSON (R)
Rep. KATHY SWANSON (D)
Rep. PEGGY WEBB (R)
Rep. SUSAN WEBBER (D)

(H)Taxation -- Standing Committee

Rep. KIM ABBOTT (D)
Rep. BECKY BEARD (R)
Rep. ZACH BROWN (D)
Rep. MARY ANN DUNWELL (D)
Rep. RON EHLI (R)
Rep. JEFF ESSMANN (R)--Chair
Rep. DAVE FERN (D)
Rep. KELLY FLYNN (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. WYLIE GALT (R)
Rep. JIM HAMILTON (D)
Rep. ADAM HERTZ (R)
Rep. GREG HERTZ (R)
Rep. TOM JACOBSON (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. GEORGE KIPP III (D)
Rep. STEVE LAVIN (R)
Rep. JAMES O'HARA (R)
Rep. ALAN REDFIELD (R)
Rep. BRIDGET SMITH (D)
Rep. TOM WELCH (R)
Rep. KERRY WHITE (R)

(H)Transportation -- Standing Committee

Rep. ALAN DOANE (R)
Rep. DAVE FERN (D)
Rep. FRANK GARNER (R)--Vice Chair
Rep. BRUCE GRUBBS (R)
Rep. JIM HAMILTON (D)
Rep. GEORGE KIPP III (D)--Vice Chair
Rep. STEVE LAVIN (R)--Chair
Rep. DENLEY LOGE (R)
Rep. WENDY MCKAMEY (R)
Rep. RAY SHAW (R)
Rep. BRIDGET SMITH (D)
Rep. KATHY SWANSON (D)
Rep. JEREMY TREBAS (R)
Last Modified: 11/16/2016 8:37:34 AM

Montana Legislature Facebook