Senate Bill No. 374
[…] (2)  Entry of an order terminating suspension of a license does not limit the ability of a support enforcement entity to issue a new order suspending the license of the same obligor in the event of another delinquency or failure to comply with a subpoena or warrant.

(3) A suspension of a recreational activity license is effective for the license year. The suspension does not terminate if the support enforcement entity determines that the support debt or support obligation is paid in full or the obligor has complied with the subpoena or warrant."



Section 80.  Section 40-6-102, MCA, is amended to read:

"40-6-102.   Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)  "Blood test" means a test that demonstrates through examination of genetic markers either that an alleged father is not the natural father of a child or that there is a probability that an alleged father is the natural father of a child.