2001 Montana Legislature
[…] The employment-related expenses apply regardless of whether any expenses actually have been paid. Employment-related expenses may not exceed the amounts specified in subsection (1)(c)(iv)(B).

     (c)  Only a day-care operator who is licensed and registered as required in 52-2-721 is allowed the deduction under this subsection (2). (Subsection (1)(h) terminates on occurrence of contingency--sec. 12, Ch. 808, L. 1991.)"



     Section 14.  Section 15-65-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "15-65-101.  Definitions. For purposes of this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Accommodation charge" means the fee charged by the owner or operator of a facility for use of the facility for lodging, including bath house facilities, but excluding charges for meals, transportation, entertainment, or any other similar charges.