2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (e)  any federal or state money distributed to the county as payment in lieu of property taxation, including federal forest reserve funds allocated under the provisions of 17-3-213;

     (f)  gross proceeds taxes from coal under 15-23-703;

     (g)  oil and natural gas production taxes; and

     (h)  anticipated revenue from property taxes and fees imposed under 23-2-517, 23-2-803, 61-3-521, 61-3-529, 61-3-537, 61-3-570, and 67-3-204."



     Section 3.  Section 20-9-333, MCA, is amended to read:

     "20-9-333.  Basic county tax for high school equalization and other revenue for county equalization of high school BASE funding program. (1) Subject to 15-10-420, the county commissioners of each county shall levy an annual basic county tax of 22 mills on the dollar of the taxable value of all taxable property within the county, except for property subject to a tax or fee under 23-2-517, 23-2-803, 61-3-521, 61-3-527, 61-3-529,