2001 Montana Legislature
[…] On request of the person examined, the division office shall furnish him the person a copy of the report. If the victim is deceased, the division office, on request, shall furnish the claimant a copy of the report.

     (3)  There is no privilege, except privileges arising from the attorney-client relationship, as to communications or records relevant to an issue of the physical condition of the claimant or victim in a proceeding under this part in which that condition is an element."



     Section 14.  Section 53-9-124, MCA, is amended to read:

     "53-9-124.  Enforcement of division's office's orders -- improper assertion of privilege. If a person refuses to comply with an order of the division office or asserts a privilege to withhold or suppress evidence relevant to a claim, except privileges arising from the attorney-client relationship, the division office may make any just order, including denial of the claim."



     Section 15.  Section 53-9-125, MCA, is amended to read:

     "53-9-125.  Limitations on awards.