2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (6)  Rules promulgated by the department may not require diked areas or heat-actuated or other shutoff devices for storage tanks containing class I or class II liquids, as defined in the uniform fire code, intended only for private use on farms and ranches.

     (7)  A person violating any rule made under the provisions of this part is guilty of a misdemeanor."



     Section 157.  Section 50-6-202, MCA, is amended to read:

     "50-6-202.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board" means the Montana state board of medical examiners, department of commerce provided for in 2-15-1841.