2001 Montana Legislature
[…] Each registered nurse is directly accountable and responsible to the consumer for the quality of nursing care rendered. As used in this subsection (5)(b):

     (i)  "nursing analysis" is the identification of those client problems for which nursing care is indicated and may include referral to medical or community resources;

     (ii) "nursing intervention" is the implementation of a plan of nursing care necessary to accomplish defined goals."



     Section 118.  Section 37-9-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-9-101.  Definitions. Unless the context requires otherwise, in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board" means the board of nursing home administrators provided for in 2-15-1845.

     (2)  "Department" means the department of commerce labor and industry provided for in Title 2, chapter 15, part 18 17.