2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (6)  "Public building" means any building which that the state or any political subdivision thereof of the state maintains for the use of the public."



     Section 149.  Section 37-66-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-66-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board" means the board of landscape architects provided for in 2-15-1872.

     (2)  "Department" means the department of commerce labor and industry provided for in Title 2, chapter 15, part 18 17.