2001 Montana Legislature
[…] (e)  prepares film processing solutions and develops or processes the exposed x-ray film; and

     (f)  inspects, maintains, and performs minor repairs to x-ray equipment."



     Section 123.  Section 37-14-322, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-14-322.  Inspections. Inspections for compliance with the provisions of this chapter may be performed by:

     (1)  the board of radiologic technologists;

     (2)  the department of commerce labor and industry;

     (3)  the department of public health and human services."



     Section 124.  Section 37-15-102, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-15-102.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "ASHA" means the American speech-language-hearing association.

     (2)  "Association" means the Montana speech-language and hearing association.

     (3)  "Audiologist" means a person who practices audiology and who meets the qualifications set forth in this chapter.