2001 Montana Legislature
[…] Any A pesticide applicator applying who applies for renewal of a license after March 1 shall must be assessed a $25 late licensing fee.

     (2)  An individual applying for a license to engage in aerial application of pesticides shall certify on the application that he the individual has met all the federal aviation administration and the department of commerce transportation requirements for aerial pesticide applicators."



     Section 213.  Section 82-15-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "82-15-101.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Dealer" means any person engaged in the petroleum business and includes petroleum dealers and liquefied petroleum dealers.

     (2)  "Department" means the department of commerce labor and industry provided for in Title 2, chapter 15, part 18 17.