Montana HB HB0329
[…] (3)  has any title, heading, or other indication of its provisions which that is misleading;

     (4)  is printed or otherwise reproduced in such a manner as to render that renders any provision of the form substantially illegible;.

     (5)  contains any provision that violates the provisions of 49-2-309."

 

     Section 3.  Section 33-20-1313, MCA, is amended to read:

     "33-20-1313.  Prohibitions on finder's fee -- solicitations -- discrimination -- false or misleading advertising or solicitation -- misuse of confidential information. (1) A licensee may not pay or offer to pay a finder's fee, commission, or other compensation to a person described in this subsection (1) in connection with a policy insuring the life of an individual with a terminal illness or condition.