Montana SB SB0004
[…] (2)  "Enemy attack" means an actual attack by a foreign nation by hostile air raids or other forms of warfare upon this state or any other state or territory of the United States.

     (3)  "Political subdivision" means any county, city, town, or township of the state."

 

     Section 27.  Section 10-3-1002, MCA, is amended to read:

     "10-3-1002.  Compact administrator. The administrator of the division of disaster and emergency services division of in the department of military affairs is the administrator of the compact provided for in 10-3-1001."

 

     Section 28.  Section 10-3-1203, MCA, is amended to read:

     "10-3-1203.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Commission" means the state emergency response commission.

     (2)  "Division" means the division of disaster and emergency services in the department of military affairs.