2003 Montana Legislature
[…] Section 8.  Section 16-4-420, MCA, is amended to read:

     "16-4-420.  Restaurant beer and wine license. (1) The department shall issue a restaurant beer and wine license to an applicant whenever the department determines that the applicant, in addition to satisfying the requirements of this section, meets the following qualifications and conditions:

     (a)  in the case of an individual applicant: