2003 Montana Legislature
[…] (9)  "Qualified microbusiness" means a business enterprise located in the state that:

     (a) produces goods or provides services and has fewer than 10 full-time equivalent employees and annual gross revenues revenue of less than $500,000; or

     (b)  produces energy using an alternative renewable energy source as defined in 90-4-102 15-6-225.

     (10) "Revolving loan fund" means a fund required to be established by a certified microbusiness development corporation that receives a development loan."

 

     Section 6.  Section 30-16-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "30-16-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board of review" means the body established to provide policy direction to the department of revenue in designing and recommending to the legislature the implementation of a plan for a business registration and licensing system.