2007 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 2-18-1312, MCA, is amended to read:

     "2-18-1312.  Tax exemption. Employer contributions into an account, the accumulation of interest or other earnings in an account, and payments from an account for qualified health care expenses are tax-exempt, as provided in 15-30-111 and under applicable federal laws and regulations to the extent that the plan is qualified under applicable sections of the Internal Revenue Code."

 

     Section 2.  Section 7-13-308, MCA, is amended to read:

     "7-13-308.  Revenue bonds and obligations.