2007 Montana Legislature
[…] (3)  In accordance with the provisions of section 7508 of the Internal Revenue Code, 26 U.S.C. 7508, the individual income tax return of a person, and the person's spouse, serving in a combat zone or participating in a contingency operation and of the person's spouse is due on or before 180 days after the time of disregarded service plus the disregarded period of qualified hospitalization attributable to an injury suffered while serving in the combat zone or contingency operation."

 

     Section 11.  Section 15-35-102, MCA, is amended to read:

     "15-35-102.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Agreement" means a signed contract that is valid under Montana law between a coal mine operator and a purchaser or broker for the sale of coal that is produced in Montana.