2007 Montana Legislature
[…] "37-65-323.  Injunction. Whenever the board of architects has reasonable cause to believe that a person is violating any provision of Title 37, chapter 66, this chapter, or a rule of the board, it may, in addition to the remedies provided in 37-65-322 or 37-66-322, as appropriate, and without prejudice thereto, bring an action in the district court for the county in which the violation is occurring to enjoin such the person from continuing to engage in such the violation or from doing any act in furtherance thereof that contributes to the violation."

 

     Section 22.  Section 37-66-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-66-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board" means the board of architects and landscape architects provided for in 2-15-1762 2-15-1761.

     (2)  "Department" means the department of labor and industry provided for in Title 2, chapter 15, part 17.