2007 Montana Legislature
[…] (f) not consume alcoholic beverages;

     (g) enter and remain in an aftercare program as directed by the person's probation officer;

     (h) submit to random or routine drug and alcohol testing; and

     (i) not possess pornographic material or access pornography through the internet.

     (8) The sentencing of a sexual offender is subject to 46-18-219.

     (9) The sentencing court may, upon petition by the department of corrections, modify a sentence of a sexual offender to impose a part of a sentence that was previously suspended.

 

     Section 2.  Section 45-5-301, MCA, is amended to read:

     "45-5-301.  Unlawful restraint. (1) A person commits the offense of unlawful restraint if he the person knowingly or purposely and without lawful authority restrains another so as to interfere substantially with his the other person's liberty.

     (2)  A person convicted of the offense of unlawful restraint shall, except as provided in [section 1], be fined not to exceed $500 or imprisoned in the county jail for any term not to exceed 6 months, or both."

 

     Section 3.  Section 45-5-302, MCA, is amended to read:

     "45-5-302.  Kidnapping.