2007 Montana Legislature
[…] Section 5.  Section 37-2-312, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-2-312.  Physician's or prescribing psychologist's immunity from liability. Any physician or prescribing psychologist, as defined in 37-17-102, reporting in good faith is immune from any liability, civil or criminal, that otherwise might result by reason of his the individual's actions pursuant to 37-2-311 except for damages occasioned by gross negligence. No An action may not be brought against a physician or prescribing psychologist for not making a report pursuant to 37-2-311."

 

     Section 6.  Section 37-7-502, MCA, is amended to read:

     "37-7-502.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Bioavailability" means the extent and rate of absorption from a dosage form as reflected by the time-concentration curve of the administered drug in the systemic circulation.