Additional Bill Links PDF
[…] participant
at the time of purchase, provides that goods or services are not considered
currently marketable if the goods have been consumed or the services rendered or if
the goods or
services are
seasonal, discontinued, or special promotional items. Sales plan or operation
promotional
materials, sales aids,
and sales kits are subject to the provisions of this subsection (6)(b)(v) (6)(c)(v) if
they are a required purchase
for the participant or if the participant has received or may receive a financial benefit
from their
purchase." Section
52. Section 31-2-106, MCA, is
amended to
read: "31-2-106. Exempt property -- bankruptcy proceeding. An
individual may not exempt from the property
of the estate in any bankruptcy proceeding the property specified in 11 U.S.C. 522(d).
An
individual may exempt
from the property of the estate in any bankruptcy proceeding: (1) that property exempt
from
execution of judgment as provided in 19-2-1004, 19-18-612, 19-19-504,
19-20-706, 19-21-212, Title 25, chapter 13, part 6, 33-7-522, 33-15-512 through
33-15-514,
39-51-3105,
39-71-743, 39-73-110, 53-2-607, 53-9-129, Title 70, chapter 32, and