2013 Montana Legislature
[…] (3)  "Person" means a natural person, corporation, partnership, trust, agency, or other entity and includes individual officers, directors, or other persons in active control of the activities of the entity.

     (4)  "Supplier" means a winery or an importer of table wines that enters into or is a party to an agreement of distributorship with a table wine distributor."

 

     Section 24.  Section 16-3-416, MCA, is amended to read:

     "16-3-416.  Table wine Wine distributor provisions. (1) A supplier or table wine distributor must have a written agreement of distributorship that provides for purchase of the supplier's products from the supplier by the table wine distributor.

     (2)  An agreement of distributorship must provide that: