2015 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 46-23-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "46-23-103.  Definitions. Unless the context requires otherwise, in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board" means the board of pardons and parole provided for in 2-15-2302.

     (2)  "Department" means the department of corrections provided for in 2-15-2301.