2019 Montana Legislature
[…] (Bracketed references to 76-4-125(1)(d) in subsections (1) and (3) terminate September 30, 2019, and revert to 76-4-125(2)(d) effective October 1, 2019--sec. 13, Ch. 344, L. 2017.)"

 

     Section 15.  Section 76-4-130, MCA, is amended to read:

     "76-4-130.  Deviation from certificate of subdivision approval. A (1) Except as provided in subsection (2), a person may not construct or use a facility that deviates from the certificate of subdivision approval until the reviewing authority has approved the deviation.

     (2) A person may deviate from the certificate of subdivision approval without approval by the reviewing authority if the deviation consists solely of connecting to municipal or county water and/or sewer district facilities in place of previously approved facilities. The department may require notification when a person connects to municipal or county water and/or sewer district facilities."

 

     Section 16.  Section 76-4-131, MCA, is amended to read:

     "76-4-131.  Applicability of public water supply laws.