2019 Montana Legislature
[…] The estimated connected load must be determined from the plans and specifications prepared for construction of the premises or, if an estimate is not available, must be determined by mutual agreement of the electric service facilities provider and the large customer."

 

     Section 36.  Section 69-5-121, MCA, is amended to read:

     "69-5-121.  Definitions. As used in 69-5-122, 69-5-123, and this section, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Added structure" means any outbuildings, improvements, irrigation pumps, facilities, or other structures located on a small customer's property.

     (2)  "Commercial structure" means a building used for commercial purposes.