2019 Montana Legislature
[…] The hourly wage for a person paid a salary is the gross annual wage divided by 2,087.

     (b)  a premium paid for family leave insurance.

     (9)  "Immediate family member" means a parent, spouse, or child.

     (10) "Medical care savings account" or "account" means an account established with an account administrator in this state pursuant to 15-61-201."

 

     Section 4.  Section 19-6-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "19-6-101.  Definitions. Unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply in this chapter:

     (1)  (a) "Compensation" means remuneration paid from funds controlled by an employer in payment for the member's services or for time during which the member is excused from work because the member has taken compensatory leave, sick leave, annual leave, or a leave of absence before any pretax deductions