2021 Montana Legislature
[…] Section 29. Section 75-5-103, MCA, is amended to read:

"75-5-103. (Temporary) Definitions. Unless the context requires otherwise, in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

(1) "Associated supporting infrastructure" means:

(a) electric transmission and distribution facilities;

(b) pipeline facilities;

(c) aboveground ponds and reservoirs and underground storage reservoirs;

(d) rail transportation;

(e) aqueducts and diversion dams;