2023 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

Section 1. Section 15-30-3102, MCA, is amended to read:

"15-30-3102. (Temporary) Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)        "Department" means the department of revenue provided for in 2-15-1301.

(2)        "Donation" means a gift of cash.