2023 Montana Legislature
[…] (b)        The term does not include a violation that is a compliance violation, as defined in 46-23-1001.

(3)(4)    "Vessel", when used in reference to shipping, includes ships of all kinds, steamboats and steamships, canal boats, and every structure adapted to be navigated from place to place."

 

Section 4. Section 46-1-1103, MCA, is amended to read:

"46-1-1103. Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

(1)        "Assessment" means a diagnostic evaluation to determine whether and to what extent a person is a drug offender under this part and would benefit from the provisions of this part.