1999 Montana Legislature
[…] (12) All license and permit fees collected under this section must be deposited as provided in 16-2-108."



     Section 5.  Section 30-16-103, MCA, is amended to read:

     "30-16-103.  Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Board of review" means the body established to provide policy direction to the department of revenue in designing and recommending to the legislature the implementation of a plan for a business registration and licensing system.