1999 Montana Legislature
[…] Section 2.  Section 10-3-1203, MCA, is amended to read:

     "10-3-1203.  Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Commission" means the state emergency response commission.

     (2)  "Division" means the division of disaster and emergency services in the department of military affairs.