1999 Montana Legislature
[…] A final decision of the workers' compensation court may be appealed as provided in 39-71-2904."



     Section 2.  Section 39-3-201, MCA, is amended to read:

     "39-3-201.  Definitions. The following are the definitions used for the purpose of this part:

     (1)  "Board" means the board of personnel appeals provided for in 2-15-1705.