1999 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:



     Section 1.  Section 15-44-102, MCA, is amended to read:

     "15-44-102.  Definitions. For the purposes of this part, unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  "Culmination of mean annual increment" means the point of optimum net wood production on an acre of forest land.